The Alternate Reality Football League

The Alternate Reality Football League Community Cup

3rd Round results:

Matches decided by fans votes (5):

Bushbury Hill 1-0 Poole Borough (1 vote to nil)

CALCOT FC (2020 RUNNERS-UP) 5-0 Winnersh Rangers FC (1 vote to nil)
The runners-up from 2020 made a giant statement en route to the 4th Round, with the 2020 Golden Boot winner, Chad Birmingham, notching his first goals for 2021, with a marvellous hat-trick. Scott Edmunds also scored a brace, as Calcot cruised through to another round. Can they finally go one better and win the cup in 2021?

Exmouth Town 3-1 Croydon (1 vote to nil)
Exmouth produced another fine performance, with a good win over Croydon. Their top scorer, Jordan Harris, continued his bid to be this year's Golden Boot winner with another brace, in addition to a goal for David Rowe. They will be full of confidence going into Round 4.

Hashtag United 7-0 Northampton Town (1 vote to nil)
Scott Pollock was not in the Northampton squad and Peter Walton, ex-ref and Northampton fan, took interim charge. The Tags started off slowly but got lucky through a George Smith effort which hit the post and went in off of the goalkeeper for an own goal. George Smith doubled the lead and got his first on 20 minutes with a lovely direct free kick. Sam Bantick came on for the injured Jesse Waller-Lassen with the home fans nervous at that point but he scored at a pin at the near post. Bantick then made it four before half time with a worldie. Peter Walton criticised the referee and was sent off at the break. In the second half Joe Gregory netted a back header into the bottom corner followed by a lovely finish from Harry Honesty, before Albie Keith rounded things off with a side footer in the 90th minute. Lewis Preston came on for Joshua Osude in the 90th minute and was given a penalty after he was fouled, but he slipped and it went well over.

KSK BEVEREN (2020 WINNERS) 4-2 Holmes Chapel Hurricanes (9 votes to nil)
The reigning champions had a slight scare against the Hurricanes, but still made it through to continue their defence, and keep their unbeaten record intact in The Community Cup. Nick Pieters, their top scorer in 2020, grabbed two in this match, with Johan Segers and Robert Minea adding the others. Who can stand in their way towards winning the cup for the second year in a row?

Matches with no votes received, results picked by myself (251):

1874 NORTHWICH (2020 QUARTER-FINALISTS) 2-1 Stafford Town

Abbey Hey 2-0 Hartley Wintney

Abbey Hulton United 2-3 Wednesday Night FC

AFC Bournemouth 4-2 Peterborough Northern Star

AFC New Fordley 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton

AFC Telford United 3-4 Balls to Cancer FC

AFC Wolverhampton Olympic 3-0 Bedlington Terriers

AFC Wulfrunians 1-2 Nottingham Forest

Alderman United 1-2 Bedford Town FC

Alnwick Town 2-4 Shepherd FC (Nigeria)

Arnold Town 1-4 Sandhurst Town

Ash United 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue

Ashford United 3rds 0-2 Weymouth

Banbury United 3-2 West Abbey FC

Banbury United Womens FC 4-2 Willand Rovers

Bandjos FC (Canada) 2-1 Swansea City (Wales)

Banstead Eagles FC 0-1 Hedgeside Vets FC

Basingstoke Town 5-3 Billingham Synthonia Ladies

Battling Fat Lads FC 2-0 Witton Albion

Bemerton Heath Harlequins 4-3 West London Warriors FC

Berks County FC Ladies & Girls 1-3 Bolton Wanderers

Billingham Town 2-3 Sunderland

Birmingham City 3-4 Swindon Supermarine

Bishop's Stortford 4-0 Holbrook Sports

Blyth Spartans 3-0 Greenals Padgate St Oswalds

Blyth Town 1-2 Sutton Coldfield Town

BLYTH TOWN LADIES (2020 QUARTER-FINALISTS) 3-1 Stowmarket Town

Bootle FC 1-2 Monday Night Spartans Telford

Borrowash Victoria 2-0 Highmoor Ibis

Boston Celtics FC 4-1 Studley

Bournemouth Poppies 3-2 Portsmouth

Brackley Town 3-0 West Kirby Ladies FC

Staines Town beaten 3-2 by opponents no longer involved, name removed

Brislington 4-2 Club Football Vale

Bulawayo Chiefs (Zimbabwe) 3-1 Durham City

Cambridge City 2-3 Welwyn Garden City

Campion Old Boys 0-4 South Bend Lions FC (USA)

Carlisle City Deaf FC 3-2 Workington

Chaddesley Ravens FC 0-2 Piccadilly FC

Cheadle Town 2-3 Tuffley Rovers

Chelmsford City 5-2 Taunton Town

Chelsham Athletic FC 0-2 Coventry Sporting

Cheltenham Town 1-2 WMAS Coventry FC

Cherry Burton FC 3-0 Sungate FC

Chicken Inn FC (Zimbabwe) 5-4 Walsham-Le-Willows

Cirencester Town 0-1 Hastings United

Clydach Cricket FC (Wales) 3-1 Ivybridge Town

Colchester Crusaders FC 3-1 Eton Manor

Corinthians FC 2-0 Tamworth

Coventry City 4-3 Wigan Cosmos FC

Crowborough Athletic 2-0 Newcastle Town

Darlington 2-3 5ive Guys FC

Dean Park FC (Scotland) 1-0 Sands United FC Hull and East Yorkshire

Denham Raptors FC 2-3 Harchester Hawks FC

Dereham Town 0-3 Godmanchester Rovers

Detroit Sun FC (USA) 1-2 Chipping Sodbury Town

Didcot Town 2-4 Scarborough Athletic

District Line Railway FC 2-0 Yardley Gobion FC

Dover Athletic 3-1 Stouport Swifts

East Liverpool FC 1-0 Rochdale

Eastbourne Borough 3-1 The Cheshire Cheese FC

Eccleshill United 0-1 Kirby Muxloe

Ellesmere Port Town Ladies FC 2-5 Leeds United

Eltham Palace 1-2 Shawbury United

Fareham Town 0-2 Concord Soccer (USA)

FC Austin Elite (USA) 2-1 Retford United

FC Bootle Saint Edmunds 0-3 Bath City

FC Metz (France) 5-0 Potters Bar Town

FC United of Manchester 3-1 Plymouth Parkway

FJE Biguglia (France) 1-0 Farleigh Rovers

FK Paradubice (Czechia) 4-3 Glossop North End

Forest Green Rovers 0-1 Burnley FC Women

Frickley Athletic 2-1 Rebel Dons FC

Galobreja FC (Brazil) 4-0 Hillcarter FC

Gedling Miners Welfare 0-3 Hamworthy Recreation FC

GFK Osogovo (North Macedonia) 1-0 Nightingale FC

Grand Calais Pascal FC (France) 4-1 Finchampstead Athletic Sunday AFC

Grays Athletic 2-0 Northallerton Town

Hailsham Town 0-2 Burghfield FC

Hamworthy United 3-2 Aston Villa

Hanworth Villa 0-2 Huntingdon Town

Harrogate Railway Athletic 3-1 Bishop Auckland

Harrogate Town 3-0 Squires Gate

Hartlepool Central FC 0-1 Rufford Park Rangers FC

Haywards Heath Town 0-2 Hollyfields FC

Hedge End Rangers FC 2-3 FootballInMind FC

Heybridge Swifts U15s 0-3 Leyton Orient

Hibs Ladies SC (Scotland) 1-3 Sporting Ennistymon (Ireland)

Holland FC 2-0 Wivenhoe Town

Hucknall United FC 1-3 Nuneaton Borough

Huddersfield Town 4-2 Lambeth Lions FC

Ilkeston 0-1 WV Punjab FC

Inter Dearne Valley CF 2-0 Curzon Ashton FC Women

Inter Eden FC (South Africa) 3-1 Chessington & Hook United

Jersey Bulls FC 2-0 Burgess Hill Town Womens FC

Jolly Potter FC 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys

Junction United 5-4 Atletico Maldon FC

Kempston Rovers 1-0 Rushall Olympic

Kettering Town 0-2 Sands United FC Maiden City

Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Old Stretfordians

Kingswood Castle FC (Ireland) 3-1 St Ives Town

Kirkley & Pakefield 0-1 Oxford City FC U11s

Launceston 2-3 West Bromwich Albion

Leamington 3-4 Brockenhurst

Leatherhead 0-3 Halesowen Town

Leicester Nirvana 2-1 Swindon Town

Letchworth GC Eagles U16 EJA 0-3 Athenians SC

Lichfield City 1-2 Shoreham Sabres

Lincoln City 2-0 Willington

Lincoln United Whites FC U18s 1-2 Peterborough Sports

Lingfield FC U18s 0-2 Racing Club Warwick

Litherland REMYCA 1-2 Widnes

Little Heath FC 2-0 Cammell Laird

Liversedge 2-3 Lordswood

London Wolves FC 4-1 AFC Trades

Longlevens 2-3 Norton & Stockton Ancients

Longwell Green Sports 0-3 Hemel Hempstead Town

Loughborough Dynamo 4-2 Kidlington

Luton Town 2-3 Tonbridge Angels

Maidstone United 1-0 Sheppey United

Maldon & Tiptree 0-1 Washington FC Sunday Team

Maltby Main 3-2 Gold Panther Dagenham FC

Marine 0-2 Thurrock Spartans

Mates FC 1-2 Southern Engineers FC

Mickleover Sports 2-6 South Shields

Middlesbrough 2-0 Romilly Rovers FC

Mighty Bros FC (South Africa) 3-2 Penn & Tylers Green

Mile Town United FC 0-2 Sheffield Sixers

Milton Keynes Dons 3-4 Northwich Victoria

Morecambe 1-2 Whitehawk

Morpeth Town 0-2 Ipswich Wanderers

Nantwich Town 0-1 Hythe Town

New College Swindon 0-2 Slough Town

New Field FC 1-3 Waltham Forest

Newcastle Blue Star FC 6-1 London Fire Brigade Western FC

Newcastle United 2-1 Kent Football United

Newport (IOW) 3-4 SV Sulzbach (Germany)

Newport Pagnell Town 1-3 Stockport Georgians

North Ferriby United 4-2 Barking

North Huddersfield FC 2-1 Hartlepool United

Northern Line FC 2-3 Saint Anthony's FC (Scotland)

Nunthorpe & Marton FC 3-5 Doncaster Rovers

NY International FC (USA) 0-3 Prague Raptors FC (Czechia)

Oakwood 1-2 Blandford United FC

Old Guildfordians 1-3 Waltham Abbey

Old Stretfordians Resevers 0-3 Bolehall Swifts

Old Trafford FC 1-2 Oxford United

Oldham Athletic 5-4 Carlisle United

Oracle Components FC 1-2 Oxford City

Orpington 1-0 Preston North End

Ossett United 2-3 Mumbai Marines FC (India)

Oxted Sundays FC 0-3 San Antonio FC (USA)

Palmers FC 1-4 Racing Club de Woko

Parkgate 0-3 West Ham United

Paulton Rovers 2-1 Grimsby Borough

Peacehaven & Telscombe 3-2 Thames Valley Railway FC

Pershore Town 0-2 Trysull Tigers FC

Peterborough United 4-0 Shelley FC

Plough Colts AFC 2-0 Ringmer

Plymouth Argyle 2-1 Metropolitan Police

Pontefract Collieries 1-3 Totty Robins FC

Poole Town 2-0 Tow Law Town

Portland United 3-2 Woodside Inn FC

Queens Park Rangers 0-1 Worcester City

Rainworth Miners Welfare 2-1 Reading

Rayners Lane 1-2 Bridport

Raynes Park Vale 3-4 Chester-Le-Street Town

Ridgehill Celtic FC 2-0 Hungerford Town

RKSV Heer (Netherlands) 3-0 Penn & Tylers Green Ladies

Robin Hood FC (Bermuda) 2-1 Norwich United

Rocester 0-4 Dragoons FC (Poland)

Rothwell Corinthians 2-1 New Mills

Royal Suffolk FC 2-3 Oxhey Jets

Royston Town 0-2 Tooting & Mitcham United

Runcorn Linnets 2-1 Enfield Town

Saffron Walden Town FC 3-1 North Shields

Sale Amateurs FC 1-3 Sherborne Town

Salford City 4-3 Wythenshawe Amateurs

Saltash United 0-1 Giffnock SC Jordanhill (Scotland)

Saltdean United 1-2 Cheadle Heath Nomads

Sanderstead FC 2-3 March Town United

Sands United FC Belfast (Northern Ireland) 2-0 Whiteley Wanderers FC

Sands United FC Doncaster 0-1 Solihull Moors

Sands United FC Glasgow (Scotland) 2-3 Chalfont St Peter

Sands United FC Northants 0-2 FC Payam Mashhad (Iran)

Sands United FC Stockport 4-0 South Woodham Ferrers United

Seaham Red Star 3-1 Bridlington Town

Selson Town FC 1-0 Hadley

Sevenbrooks FC 0-2 London Bari

Sevenoaks Town 1-3 Shephall Wednesday FC

Shaw Lane Aquaforce 1-2 Irlam

Sheerwater 0-5 Southampton

Sheffield FC 1-2 Darlington Railway Athletic

Shepshed Dynamo 3-2 Reading City FC

Slough United FC 1-3 Tormenta FC (USA)

Snodland Town 0-2 Red Velvet FC

Snodland Town Sunday FC 1-2 Wythenshawe Town

Snooker Club FC 1-0 Shrewsbury Town

South London Athletic 2-0 Haringey & Waltham

Spalding United 2-5 Cheltenham Saracens

SPELTHORNE SPORTS (2020 SEMI-FINALISTS) 2-0 Sutton Athletic

Sporting Bengal United 0-3 AFC Kumazi Strikers

Sporting Charity FC 1-2 Sands United FC Cardiff

Sporting Club Thamesmead 1-3 Stafford Arms Blues FC

Springfield Road FC 2-0 Newquay

St Albans City 2-3 West Clermont Soccer Club (USA)

St Helens Town 3-1 Basildon United FC

Stafford Rangers 0-1 Weston-Super-Mare

Stalybridge Celtic 4-2 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion

Stamford 0-1 Kempston Rovers U18 Girls

Steyning Town 1-2 Helston Athletic

Stockport County 3-4 Dorchester Town

Stocksbridge Park Steels 2-0 York City

Stocktown Town 1-2 The Charitable Football Club

Stoke City 3-0 Thrasher United

Stratford Town 1-2 COLEY PARK (2020 QUARTER-FINALISTS)

Sunderland RCA 1-3 Corby Town

Surrey Park Rangers FC 0-2 Newton Aycliffe

Swaffham Town 0-4 Sands United FC Ipswich

The Mount FC 1-2 The Bravehearts Ladies (Nigeria)

The People's FC First Team 2-0 Herne Bay

Three Bridges 3-2 Colliers Wood United

Toros FC (Mexico) 3-0 South Essex United FC

Torpoint Athletic 1-2 Cadbury Athletic

Tower United FC 0-3 South London Spartans FC

Trafford 1-2 Abbey Rangers U18s Girls

Tranmere Rovers 1-2 AFC Fylde

Truro City 2-0 Meridian VP

TUESDAY NIGHT FC EASTBOURNE (2020 QUARTER-FINALISTS) 5-4 Wycombe Wanderers

Walsall 1-3 AS Furiani Agliani (France)

Washington United FC 2-0 Towcester Town FC

Wateringbury Wanderers FC 3-1 Holyport

Watford Town FC 1-2 Staines Lammas

Wealdstone 1-0 Knaresborough Town

Welling United 2-3 Stockport Town

West Auckland Town 2-1 Sands United FC Ashby

West Bridgford 0-2 Rugby Town

White & Luckman FC 1-2 Peasants FC (Uganda)

Willington Quay Saints 4-0 Consett Belles

Wimborne Town 4-1 St Margaretsbury

Winterton Rangers 1-2 Manchester United

Wirksworth Ivanhoe FC 0-1 Grimsby Town

Wolverhampton Wanderers 5-3 Gosport Borough

Wolves Pride FC 2-0 Woking

Woodley United 1-2 Sittingbourne

Woolaton FC 0-1 Sands United FC Omagh (Northern Ireland)

Wrexham 1-3 Red Falcon Ladies FC

Wythenshawe Amateurs 2-0 Stanway Rovers

Yeovil Town 2-1 Tower Hamlets

Yorkshire Amateur 0-1 Sheffield United

Zeals FC 2-0 Yate Town







Visitor Counter with Stats