The Alternate Reality Football League

Season 1 (2017) National League Championship

Results (as of Round 17):

Round 1:

Accrington Stanley 2-2 Solihull Moors

Barnet 3-3 Bromley

Bath City 2-0 Bristol City

Dover Athletic 1-3 Cambridge United

Forest Green Rovers 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue

Grimsby Town 1-3 Gloucester City

Hungerford Town 1-4 Arsenal

Kidderminster Harriers 1-2 Whitehawk

Norwich City 3-0 Torquay United

Scunthorpe United 1-3 Southampton

Woking 2-1 Carlisle United

Round 2:

Arsenal 5-0 Kidderminster Harriers

Bath City 3-1 Dover Athletic

Bradford Park Avenue 2-1 Carlisle United

Bristol City 0-2 Barnet

Bromley 3-3 Norwich City

Cambridge United 1-1 Accrington Stanley

Gloucester City 3-1 Forest Green Rovers

Solihull Moors 2-0 Hungerford Town

Southampton 5-2 Woking

Torquay United 1-0 Grimsby Town

Whitehawk 2-2 Scunthorpe United

Round 3:

Accrington Stanley 2-2 Bath City

Barnet 1-1 Dover Athletic

Carlisle United 3-4 Gloucester City

Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Torquay United

Grimsby Town 1-3 Bromley

Hungerford Town 3-3 Cambridge United

Kidderminster Harriers 2-1 Solihull Moors

Norwich City 4-1 Bristol City

Scunthorpe United 1-1 Arsenal

Southampton 5-0 Whitehawk

Woking 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue

Round 4:

Arsenal 1-0 Southampton

Barnet 3-1 Accrington Stanley

Bath City 1-1 Hungerford Town

Bristol City 3-4 Grimsby Town

Bromley 3-0 Forest Green Rovers

Cambridge United 1-2 Kidderminster Harriers

Dover Athletic 2-3 Norwich City

Gloucester City 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue

Solihull Moors 0-2 Scunthorpe United

Torquay United 0-2 Carlisle United

Whitehawk 3-3 Woking

Round 5:

Bradford Park Avenue 2-0 Torquay United

Carlisle United 2-1 Bromley

Forest Green Rovers 1-1 Bristol City

Grimsby Town 1-2 Dover Athletic

Hungerford Town 1-3 Barnet

Kidderminster Harriers 2-2 Bath City

Norwich City 2-0 Accrington Stanley

Scunthorpe United 1-2 Cambridge United

Southampton 4-1 Solihull Moors

Whitehawk 1-3 Arsenal

Woking 3-2 Gloucester City

Round 6:

Accrington Stanley 3-2 Grimsby Town

Arsenal 4-0 Woking

Barnet 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers

Bath City 0-2 Scunthorpe United

Bristol City 2-2 Carlisle United

Bromley 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue

Cambridge United 1-3 Southampton

Dover Athletic 1-1 Forest Green Rovers

Norwich City 0-0 Hungerford Town

Solihull Moors 2-2 Whitehawk

Torquay United 1-3 Gloucester City

Round 7:

Arsenal 5-0 Solihull Moors

Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Bristol City

Carlisle United 2-0 Dover Athletic

Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Accrington Stanley

Gloucester City 4-3 Bromley

Grimsby Town 2-1 Hungerford Town

Kidderminster Harriers 3-2 Norwich City

Scunthorpe United 0-1 Barnet

Southampton 4-2 Bath City

Whitehawk 1-2 Cambridge United

Woking 1-1 Torquay United

Round 8:

Accrington Stanley 2-0 Carlisle United

Barnet 0-3 Southampton

Bath City 2-1 Whitehawk

Bristol City 3-2 Gloucester City

Bromley 2-2 Torquay United

Cambridge United 0-4 Arsenal

Dover Athletic 1-3 Bradford Park Avenue

Grimsby Town 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers

Hungerford Town 2-1 Forest Green Rovers

Norwich City 1-1 Scunthorpe United

Solihull Moors 1-3 Woking

Round 9:

Arsenal 3-0 Bath City

Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Accrington Stanley

Carlisle United 1-1 Hungerford Town

Forest Green Rovers 0-5 Kidderminster Harriers

Gloucester City 4-1 Dover Athletic

Scunthorpe United 3-1 Grimsby Town

Solihull Moors 2-1 Cambridge United

Southampton 1-2 Norwich City

Torquay United 2-0 Bristol City

Whitehawk 3-0 Barnet

Woking 1-3 Bromley

Round 10:

Accrington Stanley 1-1 Gloucester City

Barnet 1-4 Arsenal

Bath City 2-1 Solihull Moors

Bristol City 2-2 Bromley

Cambridge United 3-2 Woking

Dover Athletic 2-1 Torquay United

Forest Green Rovers 4-3 Scunthorpe United

Grimsby Town 0-2 Southampton

Hungerford Town 1-0 Bradford Park Avenue

Kidderminster Harriers 2-0 Carlisle United

Norwich City 3-0 Whitehawk

Round 11:

Arsenal 3-1 Norwich City

Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Kidderminster Harriers

Bromley 1-1 Dover Athletic

Cambridge United 1-2 Bath City

Carlisle United 2-3 Scunthorpe United

Gloucester City 3-3 Hungerford Town

Solihull Moors 3-2 Barnet

Southampton 7-0 Forest Green Rovers

Torquay United 2-1 Accrington Stanley

Whitehawk 1-1 Grimsby Town

Woking 2-1 Bristol City

Round 12:

Accrington Stanley 1-2 Bromley

Barnet 0-1 Cambridge United

Bath City 3-0 Woking

Carlisle United 1-3 Southampton

Dover Athletic 0-1 Bristol City

Forest Green Rovers 2-1 Whitehawk

Grimsby Town 1-1 Arsenal

Hungerford Town 2-1 Torquay United

Kidderminster Harriers 3-3 Gloucester City

Norwich City 1-1 Solihull Moors

Scunthorpe United 1-2 Bradford Park Avenue

Round 13:

Arsenal 6-1 Forest Green Rovers

Bath City 1-1 Barnet

Bradford Park Avenue 1-1 Southampton

Bristol City 2-2 Accrington Stanley

Bromley 2-0 Hungerford Town

Cambridge United 2-1 Norwich City

Gloucester City 3-2 Scunthorpe United

Solihull Moors 0-1 Grimsby Town

Torquay United 1-3 Kidderminster Harriers

Whitehawk 0-3 Carlisle United

Woking 2-1 Dover Athletic

Round 14:

Accrington Stanley 0-1 Dover Athletic

Barnet 2-1 Woking

Bradford Park Avenue 4-1 Whitehawk

Carlisle United 1-2 Arsenal

Forest Green Rovers 0-3 Solihull Moors

Grimsby Town 2-1 Cambridge United

Hungerford Town 2-2 Bristol City

Kidderminster Harriers 4-3 Bromley

Norwich City 1-1 Bath City

Scunthorpe United 3-3 Torquay United

Southampton 2-1 Gloucester City

Round 15:

Arsenal 3-1 Bradford Park Avenue

Barnet 0-2 Norwich City

Bath City 3-0 Grimsby Town

Bristol City 0-1 Kidderminster Harriers

Bromley 2-3 Scunthorpe United

Cambridge United 0-0 Forest Green Rovers

Dover Athletic 1-2 Hungerford Town

Gloucester City 4-0 Whitehawk

Solihull Moors 2-2 Carlisle United

Torquay United 1-3 Southampton

Woking 3-2 Accrington Stanley

Round 16:

Bradford Park Avenue 2-2 Solihull Moors

Carlisle United 2-1 Cambridge United

Forest Green Rovers 1-3 Bath City

Gloucester City 1-1 Arsenal

Grimsby Town 2-2 Barnet

Hungerford Town 1-2 Accrington Stanley

Kidderminster Harriers 4-1 Dover Athletic

Norwich City 3-2 Woking

Scunthorpe United 2-1 Bristol City

Southampton 2-0 Bromley

Whitehawk 2-1 Torquay United

Round 17:

Accrington Stanley 0-2 Kidderminster Harriers

Barnet 2-2 Forest Green Rovers

Bath City 3-1 Carlisle United

Bristol City 1-1 Southampton

Bromley 3-0 Whitehawk

Cambridge United 2-1 Bradford Park Avenue

Dover Athletic 1-0 Scunthorpe United

Norwich City 3-3 Grimsby Town

Solihull Moors 1-1 Gloucester City

Torquay United 1-3 Arsenal

Woking 2-0 Hungerford Town


Fixtures (Rounds 18-42):

Round 18:

Arsenal vs Bromley

Bradford Park Avenue vs Bath City

Carlisle United vs Barnet

Forest Green Rovers vs Norwich City

Gloucester City vs Cambridge United

Grimsby Town vs Woking

Kidderminster Harriers vs Hungerford Town

Scunthorpe United vs Accrington Stanley

Southampton vs Dover Athletic

Torquay United vs Solihull Moors

Whitehawk vs Bristol City


Round 19:

Accrington Stanley vs Southampton

Barnet vs Bradford Park Avenue

Bath City vs Gloucester City

Bristol City vs Arsenal

Bromley vs Solihull Moors

Cambridge United vs Torquay United

Dover Athletic vs Whitehawk

Grimsby Town vs Forest Green Rovers

Hungerford Town vs Scunthorpe United

Norwich City vs Carlisle United

Woking vs Kidderminster Harriers


Round 20:

Arsenal vs Dover Athletic

Bradford Park Avenue vs Norwich City

Bromley vs Cambridge United

Carlisle United vs Grimsby Town

Forest Green Rovers vs Woking

Gloucester City vs Barnet

Scunthorpe United vs Kidderminster Harriers

Solihull Moors vs Bristol City

Southampton vs Hungerford Town

Torquay United vs Bath City

Whitehawk vs Accrington Stanley


Round 21:

Accrington Stanley vs Arsenal

Barnet vs Torquay United

Bath City vs Bromley

Bristol City vs Cambridge United

Dover Athletic vs Solihull Moors

Forest Green Rovers vs Carlisle United

Grimsby Town vs Bradford Park Avenue

Hungerford Town vs Whitehawk

Kidderminster Harriers vs Southampton

Norwich City vs Gloucester City

Woking vs Scunthorpe United


Round 22:

Arsenal vs Hungerford Town

Bradford Park Avenue vs Forest Green Rovers

Bristol City vs Bath City

Bromley vs Barnet

Cambridge United vs Dover Athletic

Carlisle United vs Woking

Gloucester City vs Grimsby Town

Solihull Moors vs Accrington Stanley

Southampton vs Scunthorpe United

Torquay United vs Norwich City

Whitehawk vs Kidderminster Harriers


Round 23:

Accrington Stanley vs Cambridge United

Barnet vs Bristol City

Carlisle United vs Bradford Park Avenue

Dover Athletic vs Bath City

Forest Green Rovers vs Gloucester City

Grimsby Town vs Torquay United

Hungerford Town vs Solihull Moors

Kidderminster Harriers vs Arsenal

Norwich City vs Bromley

Scunthorpe United vs Whitehawk

Woking vs Southampton


Round 24:

Arsenal vs Scunthorpe United

Bath City vs Accrington Stanley

Bradford Park Avenue vs Woking

Bristol City vs Norwich City

Bromley vs Grimsby Town

Cambridge United vs Hungerford Town

Dover Athletic vs Barnet

Gloucester City vs Carlisle United

Solihull Moors vs Kidderminster Harriers

Torquay United vs Forest Green Rovers

Whitehawk vs Southampton


Round 25:

Accrington Stanley vs Barnet

Bradford Park Avenue vs Gloucester City

Carlisle United vs Torquay United

Forest Green Rovers vs Bromley

Grimsby Town vs Bristol City

Hungerford Town vs Bath City

Kidderminster Harriers vs Cambridge United

Norwich City vs Dover Athletic

Scunthorpe United vs Solihull Moors

Southampton vs Arsenal

Woking vs Whitehawk


Round 26:

Accrington Stanley vs Norwich City

Arsenal vs Whitehawk

Barnet vs Hungerford Town

Bath City vs Kidderminster Harriers

Bristol City vs Forest Green Rovers

Bromley vs Carlisle United

Cambridge United vs Scunthorpe United

Dover Athletic vs Grimsby Town

Gloucester City vs Woking

Solihull Moors vs Southampton

Torquay United vs Bradford Park Avenue


Round 27:

Bradford Park Avenue vs Bromley

Carlisle United vs Bristol City

Forest Green Rovers vs Dover Athletic

Gloucester City vs Torquay United

Grimsby Town vs Accrington Stanley

Hungerford Town vs Norwich City

Kidderminster Harriers vs Barnet

Scunthorpe United vs Bath City

Southampton vs Cambridge United

Whitehawk vs Solihull Moors

Woking vs Arsenal


Round 28:

Accrington Stanley vs Forest Green Rovers

Barnet vs Scunthorpe United

Bath City vs Southampton

Bristol City vs Bradford Park Avenue

Bromley vs Gloucester City

Cambridge United vs Whitehawk

Dover Athletic vs Carlisle United

Hungerford Town vs Grimsby Town

Norwich City vs Kidderminster Harriers

Solihull Moors vs Arsenal

Torquay United vs Woking


Round 29:

Arsenal vs Cambridge United

Bradford Park Avenue vs Dover Athletic

Carlisle United vs Accrington Stanley

Forest Green Rovers vs Hungerford Town

Gloucester City vs Bristol City

Kidderminster Harriers vs Grimsby Town

Scunthorpe United vs Norwich City

Southampton vs Barnet

Torquay United vs Bromley

Whitehawk vs Bath City

Woking vs Solihull Moors


Round 30:

Accrington Stanley vs Bradford Park Avenue

Barnet vs Whitehawk

Bath City vs Arsenal

Bristol City vs Torquay United

Bromley vs Woking

Cambridge United vs Solihull Moors

Dover Athletic vs Gloucester City

Grimsby Town vs Scunthorpe United

Hungerford Town vs Carlisle United

Kidderminster Harriers vs Forest Green Rovers

Norwich City vs Southampton


Round 31:

Arsenal vs Barnet

Bradford Park Avenue vs Hungerford Town

Bromley vs Bristol City

Carlisle United vs Kidderminster Harriers

Gloucester City vs Accrington Stanley

Scunthorpe United vs Forest Green Rovers

Solihull Moors vs Bath City

Southampton vs Grimsby Town

Torquay United vs Dover Athletic

Whitehawk vs Norwich City

Woking vs Cambridge United


Round 32:

Accrington Stanley vs Torquay United

Barnet vs Solihull Moors

Bath City vs Cambridge United

Bristol City vs Woking

Dover Athletic vs Bromley

Forest Green Rovers vs Southampton

Grimsby Town vs Whitehawk

Hungerford Town vs Gloucester City

Kidderminster Harriers vs Bradford Park Avenue

Norwich City vs Arsenal

Scunthorpe United vs Carlisle United


Round 33:

Arsenal vs Grimsby Town

Bradford Park Avenue vs Scunthorpe United

Bristol City vs Dover Athletic

Bromley vs Accrington Stanley

Cambridge United vs Barnet

Gloucester City vs Kidderminster Harriers

Solihull Moors vs Norwich City

Southampton vs Carlisle United

Torquay United vs Hungerford Town

Whitehawk vs Forest Green Rovers

Woking vs Bath City


Round 34:

Accrington Stanley vs Bristol City

Barnet vs Bath City

Carlisle United vs Whitehawk

Dover Athletic vs Woking

Forest Green Rovers vs Arsenal

Grimsby Town vs Solihull Moors

Hungerford Town vs Bromley

Kidderminster Harriers vs Torquay United

Norwich City vs Cambridge United

Scunthorpe United vs Gloucester City

Southampton vs Bradford Park Avenue


Round 35:

Arsenal vs Carlisle United

Bath City vs Norwich City

Bristol City vs Hungerford Town

Bromley vs Kidderminster Harriers

Cambridge United vs Grimsby Town

Dover Athletic vs Accrington Stanley

Gloucester City vs Southampton

Solihull Moors vs Forest Green Rovers

Torquay United vs Scunthorpe United

Whitehawk vs Bradford Park Avenue

Woking vs Barnet


Round 36:

Accrington Stanley vs Woking

Bradford Park Avenue vs Arsenal

Carlisle United vs Solihull Moors

Forest Green Rovers vs Cambridge United

Grimsby Town vs Bath City

Hungerford Town vs Dover Athletic

Kidderminster Harriers vs Bristol City

Norwich City vs Barnet

Scunthorpe United vs Bromley

Southampton vs Torquay United

Whitehawk vs Gloucester City


Round 37:

Accrington Stanley vs Hungerford Town

Arsenal vs Gloucester City

Barnet vs Grimsby Town

Bath City vs Forest Green Rovers

Bristol City vs Scunthorpe United

Bromley vs Southampton

Cambridge United vs Carlisle United

Dover Athletic vs Kidderminster Harriers

Solihull Moors vs Bradford Park Avenue

Torquay United vs Whitehawk

Woking vs Norwich City


Round 38:

Arsenal vs Torquay United

Bradford Park Avenue vs Cambridge United

Carlisle United vs Bath City

Forest Green Rovers vs Barnet

Gloucester City vs Solihull Moors

Grimsby Town vs Norwich City

Hungerford Town vs Woking

Kidderminster Harriers vs Accrington Stanley

Scunthorpe United vs Dover Athletic

Southampton vs Bristol City

Whitehawk vs Bromley


Round 39:

Accrington Stanley vs Scunthorpe United

Barnet vs Carlisle United

Bath City vs Bradford Park Avenue

Bristol City vs Whitehawk

Bromley vs Arsenal

Cambridge United vs Gloucester City

Dover Athletic vs Southampton

Hungerford Town vs Kidderminster Harriers

Norwich City vs Forest Green Rovers

Solihull Moors vs Torquay United

Woking vs Grimsby Town


Round 40:

Arsenal vs Bristol City

Bradford Park Avenue vs Barnet

Carlisle United vs Norwich City

Forest Green Rovers vs Grimsby Town

Gloucester City vs Bath City

Kidderminster Harriers vs Woking

Scunthorpe United vs Hungerford Town

Solihull Moors vs Bromley

Southampton vs Accrington Stanley

Torquay United vs Cambridge United

Whitehawk vs Dover Athletic


Round 41:

Accrington Stanley vs Whitehawk

Barnet vs Gloucester City

Bath City vs Torquay United

Bristol City vs Solihull Moors

Cambridge United vs Bromley

Dover Athletic vs Arsenal

Grimsby Town vs Carlisle United

Hungerford Town vs Southampton

Kidderminster Harriers vs Scunthorpe United

Norwich City vs Bradford Park Avenue

Woking vs Forest Green Rovers


Round 42:

Arsenal vs Accrington Stanley

Bradford Park Avenue vs Grimsby Town

Bromley vs Bath City

Cambridge United vs Bristol City

Carlisle United vs Forest Green Rovers

Gloucester City vs Norwich City

Scunthorpe United vs Woking

Solihull Moors vs Dover Athletic

Southampton vs Kidderminster Harriers

Torquay United vs Barnet

Whitehawk vs Hungerford Town


League Table (as of Round 17):

Pos Name P W D L F A PTS GD
1 Arsenal 17 14 3 0 53 11 45 +42
2 Southampton 17 13 2 2 49 15 41 +34
3 Kidderminster Harriers 17 12 3 2 39 24 39 +15
4 Gloucester City 17 9 5 3 45 30 32 +15
5 Bath City 17 9 5 3 32 22 32 +10
6 Norwich City 17 8 6 3 35 23 30 +12
7 Bromley 17 7 5 5 37 29 26 +8
8 Bradford Park Avenue 17 7 5 5 28 23 26 +5
9 Cambridge United 17 7 3 7 25 28 24 -3
10 Woking 17 7 2 8 30 37 23 -7
11 Scunthorpe United 17 6 4 7 30 29 22 +1
12 Barnet 17 5 5 7 24 31 20 -7
13 Carlisle United 17 5 3 9 26 30 18 -4
14 Accrington Stanley 17 4 6 7 25 29 18 -4
15 Solihull Moors 17 4 6 7 24 32 18 -8
16 Hungerford Town 17 4 6 7 21 30 18 -9
17 Grimsby Town 17 4 4 9 22 33 16 -11
18 Dover Athletic 17 4 3 10 18 32 15 -14
19 Bristol City 17 2 7 8 21 32 13 -11
20 Torquay United 17 3 4 10 19 33 13 -14
21 Whitehawk 17 3 4 10 20 41 13 -21
22 Forest Green Rovers 17 2 5 10 17 46 11 -29

Club-by-Club Results Table:

ACC ARS BAR BATH BPA BRI BRO CAM CAR DOV FOR GLO GRI HUN KID NOR SCU SOL SOU TOR WHI WOK
ACC 2-2 1-2 2-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 0-2 2-2
ARS 3-0 3-1 6-1 5-0 3-1 5-0 1-0 4-0
BAR 3-1 1-4 3-3 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-3 0-2 0-3 2-1
BATH 1-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 3-0
BPA 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 4-1
BRI 2-2 0-2 2-2 2-2 3-2 3-4 0-1 1-1
BRO 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-3 2-3 2-2 3-0
CAM 1-1 0-4 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-3 3-2
CAR 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-4 1-1 2-3 1-3
DOV 1-3 0-1 1-3 1-1 1-2 2-3 1-0 2-1
FOR 1-3 1-3 1-2 1-1 0-5 4-3 0-3 1-1 2-1
GLO 1-1 2-1 4-3 4-1 3-1 3-3 3-2 4-0
GRI 1-1 2-2 1-3 2-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 0-1 0-2
HUN 1-2 1-4 1-3 1-0 2-2 3-3 2-1 2-1
KID 2-2 4-3 2-0 4-1 3-3 3-2 2-1 1-2
NOR 2-0 1-1 4-1 3-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-2
SCU 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 1-2 3-1 1-3 3-3
SOL 3-2 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-2 2-2 1-3
SOU 4-2 2-0 7-0 2-1 1-2 4-1 5-0 5-2
TOR 2-1 1-3 2-0 0-2 1-3 1-0 1-3 1-3
WHI 1-3 3-0 1-2 0-3 1-1 2-2 2-1 3-3
WOK 3-2 1-2 2-1 1-3 2-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 1-1

Form Chart (last 6 league games):

Form Pos Actual Pos Diff +/- Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts
1 3 +2 Kidderminster Harriers D W W W W W 16
2 5 +3 Bath City W D D W W W 14
3 1 -2 Arsenal D W W W D W 14
4 2 -2 Southampton W D W W W D 14
5 9 +4 Cambridge United W W L D L W 10
6 10 +4 Woking L W L W L W 9
7 7 0 Bromley W W L L L W 9
8 6 -2 Norwich City D L D W W D 9
9 4 -5 Gloucester City D W L W D D 9
10 17 +7 Grimsby Town D W W L D D 9
11 8 -3 Bradford Park Avenue W D W L D L 8
12 15 +3 Solihull Moors D L W D D D 7
13 11 -2 Scunthorpe United L L D W W L 7
14 13 -1 Carlisle United L W L D W L 7
15 16 +1 Hungerford Town W L D W L L 7
16 18 +2 Dover Athletic L L W L L W 6
17 12 -5 Barnet L D W L D D 6
18 19 +1 Bristol City W D D L L D 6
19 22 +3 Forest Green Rovers W L L D L D 5
20 14 -6 Accrington Stanley L D L L W L 4
21 21 0 Whitehawk L L L L W L 3
22 20 -2 Torquay United L L D L L L 1

Visitor Counter with Stats